Erepublik.Com - Info erepublik.com

erepublik.com receives about 22,050 unique visitors and 173,534 (7.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $530.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $343,798.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank erepublik.com is ranked number 16,855 in the world and 0.00441% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.164.13.

About - erepublik.com

Multiplayer strategy game that allows users to rule a country, be an entrepreneur or gather your fellow citizens to start a resistance war. eRepublik the online strategy game.
How did erepublik.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is erepublik.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
661,500
Daily Pageviews:
173,534 (7.87 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,855 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00441% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 12.1%11.3%3235
United States 8.8%9.0%29306
United Kingdom 7.8%7.1%7058
Serbia 6.5%5.6%558
Poland 5.4%5.7%4406
Greece 5.4%7.0%2033
Bulgaria 4.2%4.2%851
France 3.8%4.2%12933
Italy 3.6%5.1%9748
Turkey 3.3%3.8%5667
Romania 3.3%3.8%2647
Indonesia 3.1%2.4%6254
Taiwan 2.6%1.8%6715
Argentina 2.3%2.3%5209
Portugal 2.1%2.8%2905
Brazil 1.9%1.0%20631
Hungary 1.7%3.9%2881
Canada 1.7%1.4%16916
Germany 1.6%0.9%40818
Russian Federation 1.6%1.6%32344
Colombia 1.5%3.5%4176
Macedonia 1.1%1.0%696
Netherlands 1.0%1.2%14911
Ukraine 1.0%0.8%9123
Lithuania 0.9%2.0%2405
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.9%0.7%1547
India 0.8%0.5%81199
Slovenia 0.8%0.9%2213
Peru 0.7%0.3%8210
Switzerland 0.7%0.3%14136
Hong Kong 0.7%0.5%12613

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
erepublik.com
98.61%99.22%7.44
wiki.erepublik.com
1.80%0.54%2.2
m.erepublik.com
1.11%0.18%1.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush erepublik.com
Domain:
  erepublik.com
Rank:
  118,419
Organic Keywords:
  825
Organic Traffic:
  6,172
Organic Cost:
  $259.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,244
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is erepublik.com?

Facebook:
  17,308
Google +:
  1,761
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,009
Buffer:
  33
Pins:
  0

How much erepublik.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$530.96
Monthly Revenue:
$15,928.80
Yearly Revenue:
$193,800.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 15,618$179.14
United Kingdom 12,321$76.76
France 7,288$34.26
Italy 8,850$30.89
Greece 12,147$21.87
Spain 19,609$21.77
Poland 9,891$17.90
Canada 2,429$17.03
Hungary 6,768$14.08
Netherlands 2,082$10.60
Portugal 4,859$10.59
Bulgaria 7,288$9.11
Serbia 9,718$8.84
Colombia 6,074$8.08
Romania 6,594$7.78
Germany 1,562$7.54
Turkey 6,594$7.19
Lithuania 3,471$6.21
Taiwan 3,124$5.93
Russian Federation 2,777$5.64
Indonesia 4,165$5.12
Argentina 3,991$4.75
Slovenia 1,562$4.33
Switzerland 521$3.16
Brazil 1,735$3.07
Hong Kong 868$2.99
Ukraine 1,388$1.90
Macedonia 1,735$1.84
India 868$1.39
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1,215$0.64
Peru 521$0.56

How much money do erepublik.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$101.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,054.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$37,164.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
34,499
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,034,957
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,591,974
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,811$32.25
United Kingdom 1,971$12.28
Greece 4,737$8.53
Poland 3,264$5.91
Italy 1,505$5.25
Canada 607$4.26
Spain 3,726$4.14
France 802$3.77
Hungary 1,760$3.66
Indonesia 2,416$2.97
Portugal 1,020$2.22
Germany 453$2.19
Bulgaria 1,531$1.91
Netherlands 354$1.80
Romania 1,385$1.63
Serbia 1,652$1.50
Lithuania 729$1.30
Slovenia 359$1.00
Taiwan 500$0.95
Argentina 559$0.66
Colombia 486$0.65
Switzerland 94$0.57
Turkey 462$0.50
India 243$0.39
Russian Federation 167$0.34
Hong Kong 87$0.30
Macedonia 278$0.29
Ukraine 180$0.25
Brazil 104$0.18
Bosnia and Herzegovina 207$0.11
Peru 52$0.06

How much is erepublik.com worth?

Website Value:
$343,798.22

Where is erepublik.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.164.13
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.164.13

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does erepublik.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1862 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to erepublik.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 06 Dec 2014 16:37:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d72ffbe6e1a47b72860394be6d4d05b771417883824; expires=Sun, 06-Dec-15 16:37:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.erepublik.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: erpk=uh4v5jsa0dm0f29oqhjtuj83d3; expires=Sat, 06-Dec-2014 16:52:05 GMT; Max-Age=900; path=/; domain=.erepublik.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: erpk_plang=en; expires=Mon, 05-Jan-2015 16:37:05 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=.erepublik.com
Location: http://www.erepublik.com/en
X-UA-Device: pc
X-Powered-By: ERPK Team & Spiderpig
P3P: CP='ALL DSP COR CURa OUR IND COM NAV CNT'
X-Varnish: 2709792258
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1949e7f1dccc10bd-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 06 Dec 2014 16:37:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1a67bc4f7cfbabb7aa2ef0e4ba911f191417883825; expires=Sun, 06-Dec-15 16:37:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.erepublik.com; HttpOnly
Node: 1-112
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-UA-Device: pc
X-Powered-By: ERPK Team & Spiderpig
P3P: CP='ALL DSP COR CURa OUR IND COM NAV CNT'
X-Varnish: 2709792400 2705018608
Age: 14944
Via: 1.1 varnish
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1949e7f481f70167-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS evan.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS kate.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-30
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: EREPUBLIK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 784359870_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2012-11-16T11:51:34Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-30T16:43:45Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-01-30T16:43:45Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Alexis Bonte
Registrant Organization: EREPUBLIK LABS LIMITED
Registrant Street: Unit 13, The Seapoint Building, 44/45 Clontarf Road, Dublin 3
Registrant City: Dublin
Registrant State/Province: Dublin
Registrant Postal Code: 000000
Registrant Country: IE
Registrant Phone: +034.917025540
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Alexis Bonte
Admin Organization: EREPUBLIK LABS LIMITED
Admin Street: Unit 13, The Seapoint Building, 44/45 Clontarf Road, Dublin 3
Admin City: Dublin
Admin State/Province: Dublin
Admin Postal Code: 000000
Admin Country: IE
Admin Phone: +034.917025540
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Alexis Bonte
Tech Organization: EREPUBLIK LABS LIMITED
Tech Street: Unit 13, The Seapoint Building, 44/45 Clontarf Road, Dublin 3
Tech City: Dublin
Tech State/Province: Dublin
Tech Postal Code: 000000
Tech Country: IE
Tech Phone: +034.917025540
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: evan.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: kate.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-06T16:37:10+0000Z<<<

Registration Service Provided By: MXHOST.RO
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EREPUBLIK.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: EVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KATE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 06-aug-2014
Creation Date: 30-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 30-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 06 Dec 2014 16:36:51 GMT <<<
Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
erepublik.com widget