Erepublik.Com - Info erepublik.com

erepublik.com receives about 22,050 unique visitors and 173,534 (7.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $530.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $343,798.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank erepublik.com is ranked number 16,855 in the world and 0.00441% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.164.13. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - erepublik.com

Multiplayer strategy game that allows users to rule a country, be an entrepreneur or gather your fellow citizens to start a resistance war. eRepublik the online strategy game.
How did erepublik.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is erepublik.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
661,500
Daily Pageviews:
173,534 (7.87 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,855 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00441% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 12.1%11.3%3235
United States 8.8%9.0%29306
United Kingdom 7.8%7.1%7058
Serbia 6.5%5.6%558
Poland 5.4%5.7%4406
Greece 5.4%7.0%2033
Bulgaria 4.2%4.2%851
France 3.8%4.2%12933
Italy 3.6%5.1%9748
Turkey 3.3%3.8%5667
Romania 3.3%3.8%2647
Indonesia 3.1%2.4%6254
Taiwan 2.6%1.8%6715
Argentina 2.3%2.3%5209
Portugal 2.1%2.8%2905
Brazil 1.9%1.0%20631
Hungary 1.7%3.9%2881
Canada 1.7%1.4%16916
Germany 1.6%0.9%40818
Russian Federation 1.6%1.6%32344
Colombia 1.5%3.5%4176
Macedonia 1.1%1.0%696
Netherlands 1.0%1.2%14911
Ukraine 1.0%0.8%9123
Lithuania 0.9%2.0%2405
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.9%0.7%1547
India 0.8%0.5%81199
Slovenia 0.8%0.9%2213
Peru 0.7%0.3%8210
Switzerland 0.7%0.3%14136
Hong Kong 0.7%0.5%12613

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
erepublik.com
98.61%99.22%7.44
wiki.erepublik.com
1.80%0.54%2.2
m.erepublik.com
1.11%0.18%1.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush erepublik.com
Domain:
  erepublik.com
Rank:
  118,419
Organic Keywords:
  825
Organic Traffic:
  6,172
Organic Cost:
  $259.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,244
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is erepublik.com?

Facebook:
  17,308
Google +:
  1,761
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,009
Buffer:
  33
Pins:
  0

How much erepublik.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$530.96
Monthly Revenue:
$15,928.80
Yearly Revenue:
$193,800.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 15,618$179.14
United Kingdom 12,321$76.76
France 7,288$34.26
Italy 8,850$30.89
Greece 12,147$21.87
Spain 19,609$21.77
Poland 9,891$17.90
Canada 2,429$17.03
Hungary 6,768$14.08
Netherlands 2,082$10.60
Portugal 4,859$10.59
Bulgaria 7,288$9.11
Serbia 9,718$8.84
Colombia 6,074$8.08
Romania 6,594$7.78
Germany 1,562$7.54
Turkey 6,594$7.19
Lithuania 3,471$6.21
Taiwan 3,124$5.93
Russian Federation 2,777$5.64
Indonesia 4,165$5.12
Argentina 3,991$4.75
Slovenia 1,562$4.33
Switzerland 521$3.16
Brazil 1,735$3.07
Hong Kong 868$2.99
Ukraine 1,388$1.90
Macedonia 1,735$1.84
India 868$1.39
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1,215$0.64
Peru 521$0.56

How much money do erepublik.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$101.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,054.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$37,164.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
34,499
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,034,957
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,591,974
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,811$32.25
United Kingdom 1,971$12.28
Greece 4,737$8.53
Poland 3,264$5.91
Italy 1,505$5.25
Canada 607$4.26
Spain 3,726$4.14
France 802$3.77
Hungary 1,760$3.66
Indonesia 2,416$2.97
Portugal 1,020$2.22
Germany 453$2.19
Bulgaria 1,531$1.91
Netherlands 354$1.80
Romania 1,385$1.63
Serbia 1,652$1.50
Lithuania 729$1.30
Slovenia 359$1.00
Taiwan 500$0.95
Argentina 559$0.66
Colombia 486$0.65
Switzerland 94$0.57
Turkey 462$0.50
India 243$0.39
Russian Federation 167$0.34
Hong Kong 87$0.30
Macedonia 278$0.29
Ukraine 180$0.25
Brazil 104$0.18
Bosnia and Herzegovina 207$0.11
Peru 52$0.06

How much is erepublik.com worth?

Website Value:
$343,798.22

Where is erepublik.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.164.13
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.164.13

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does erepublik.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1862 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

erepublik.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

erepublik.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to erepublik.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 06 Dec 2014 16:37:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d72ffbe6e1a47b72860394be6d4d05b771417883824; expires=Sun, 06-Dec-15 16:37:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.erepublik.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: erpk=uh4v5jsa0dm0f29oqhjtuj83d3; expires=Sat, 06-Dec-2014 16:52:05 GMT; Max-Age=900; path=/; domain=.erepublik.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: erpk_plang=en; expires=Mon, 05-Jan-2015 16:37:05 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=.erepublik.com
Location: http://www.erepublik.com/en
X-UA-Device: pc
X-Powered-By: ERPK Team & Spiderpig
P3P: CP='ALL DSP COR CURa OUR IND COM NAV CNT'
X-Varnish: 2709792258
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1949e7f1dccc10bd-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 06 Dec 2014 16:37:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1a67bc4f7cfbabb7aa2ef0e4ba911f191417883825; expires=Sun, 06-Dec-15 16:37:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.erepublik.com; HttpOnly
Node: 1-112
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-UA-Device: pc
X-Powered-By: ERPK Team & Spiderpig
P3P: CP='ALL DSP COR CURa OUR IND COM NAV CNT'
X-Varnish: 2709792400 2705018608
Age: 14944
Via: 1.1 varnish
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1949e7f481f70167-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS evan.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS kate.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-30
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: EREPUBLIK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 784359870_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2012-11-16T11:51:34Z
Creation Date: 2007-01-30T16:43:45Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-01-30T16:43:45Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Alexis Bonte
Registrant Organization: EREPUBLIK LABS LIMITED
Registrant Street: Unit 13, The Seapoint Building, 44/45 Clontarf Road, Dublin 3
Registrant City: Dublin
Registrant State/Province: Dublin
Registrant Postal Code: 000000
Registrant Country: IE
Registrant Phone: +034.917025540
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Alexis Bonte
Admin Organization: EREPUBLIK LABS LIMITED
Admin Street: Unit 13, The Seapoint Building, 44/45 Clontarf Road, Dublin 3
Admin City: Dublin
Admin State/Province: Dublin
Admin Postal Code: 000000
Admin Country: IE
Admin Phone: +034.917025540
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Alexis Bonte
Tech Organization: EREPUBLIK LABS LIMITED
Tech Street: Unit 13, The Seapoint Building, 44/45 Clontarf Road, Dublin 3
Tech City: Dublin
Tech State/Province: Dublin
Tech Postal Code: 000000
Tech Country: IE
Tech Phone: +034.917025540
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: evan.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: kate.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-06T16:37:10+0000Z<<<

Registration Service Provided By: MXHOST.RO
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EREPUBLIK.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: EVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KATE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 06-aug-2014
Creation Date: 30-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 30-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 06 Dec 2014 16:36:51 GMT <<<
Last update was 128 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
erepublik.com widget